Specialists

Secondary Department
Name Qualifications Specialization
James Droti Asile    
Byaruhanga Bonaventure    
Twine Said    
Annette Nanfuka Sekaye    
Godfrey Ntubiro    
Kagolo Muganga Christopher    
Magezi Ismail    
Baale Remegious Sentumwa  Msc ( Maths), PGD Curriculum Development                              Mathematics
Kazinda Generous    
Grace Nandutu    
Angela Kigozi Kyagaba Master of Education in Management and Planning,PGD in Curriculum Design and Development, Bachelor of Education, Advanced Course in Textbook and other Learning Materials' Development, Certificate in Curriculum Development English Language and Literature in English
Henry Adramunguni    
Mulumba Mutema    
Emorut Okumu John    
Erinah Balungi    
Oketcho Phillip    
Tuhame K. Moses  MSc. Computer Science, BSc. Educ, CCNA, Cert. ICT & Pedagogy  ICT
Siima Gift Gilbert    
Pre-Primary & Primary Department
Name Qualifications Specialization
Wairagala Elly Musana    
Gerald Bukenya    
Vincent Funi Dusabe    
Deborah Magera R.K    
Kemizano Rosert    
Patrice Ssembirige    
Jonathan Mugenyi    
Natunga Sarah Master of Education in Curriculum Studies, Post Graduate Diploma in Curriculum Design and Development, Bachelor of Education, Diploma in Education, Certificate in Education and Education Leadership & Management Curriculum Specialist Religious Education
Namubiru Gertrude    
Nyendwoha Enid Joy    
Arinaitwe Perpetua    
Research & Evaluation Department  
Name Qualifications Specialization
Enid Kamwine MA in Education Management, BA with Education, Certificate in Computer application, Certificate in Project Planning and Management Developing research & Project proposals, Research and Evaluation, Report writing, project appraisals and Human Resource Management
Amulen Frances  M  
Irene Nakayenga Bachelors Degree in Library and Information Science (BLIS), MSc Information Systems  Library and Information Science
Mumanyire Myers MA(Education Management),PGD Monitoring & Evaluation Research & Evaluation
BTVET Department
Name Qualifications Specialization
Wakhweya Ahamadah    
Bernard Janja    
Bernard Akol Otemor    
Mafabi Peter    
Lydia Asiimwe